The Gold Souq in Bahria Town Lahore – The Largest Gold Hub

The Gold Souq

The New Gold Souq in Bahria Town Lahore is another milestone project by Q-Links developers. Souq has the literal meaning of Market in Arabic. Thus Gold Souq in Bahria Town Lahore is the Gold Market or the Gold Hub. The Gold Souq in Bahria Town Lahore is the new vision for gold trading in the Bahria Town. This project has been inspired by the gold market of Dubai where a number of Gold related businesses are working at the same a place. The main purpose of this project is to be the hub for the jewelry businesses and serving the customers better. Customers always like the fact that everything they want is together at one place.

The New Gold Souq in Bahria Town Lahore

This gold market will facilitate the customers of Bahria Town Lahore and the surrounding areas. This market is designed by the renowned designers of Q-Links in such a way that is high attractive for the customers and clients here.

Daily Updated Bahria Town Lahore Rates – Updated Prices of Bahria Town Lahore

This beautiful and facilitating Gold Souq is the need of the Bahria Town Lahore. The population in the society is ever increasing. People are now looking for new and innovative investment opportunities that can help them earn a High ROI. People who want to invest in Gold have to visit the central Lahore but Gold Souq is bringing the opportunity where these residents can have a Gold Market in a close Vicinity.

Daily Updated Bahria Nasheman Lahore Rates – Updated Prices of Bahria Nasheman Lahore

Q-Links is very well known for the projects they initiate. The recent projects of IT Hub developed by Q-Links is a great opportunity for IT related people and is very successful even at the initial stage. We can also consider Gold Souq as a 24 Karat opportunity where both investors and customers feel the international level of facilities.

Location:

Gold Souq in Bahria Town Lahore is ideally and primely located in Sector E near the Eiffel Tower and the Jasmine Grand Mall at the main Jinnah Avenue. IT Hub in Jasmine Grand Mall is just opposite to the Gold Souq. The Main gate of Bahria Town Lahore lies at just an Eight minutes’ drive from Gold Souq via Central Boulevard of Sector E. This distance is just 4.5 km.

Layout:

The New Gold Souq is comprised of 3, 8 Marla commercial plots in front of Jasmine Grand Mall. The area of this project comprises up to 24 Marla. The building for Gold Souq is designed to be of many floor levels; Basement, Ground Floor, First Floor, and second floor. The floors above have not been designed yet. Right now, the Project is designed to have 66 commercial shops in total on these floors. The sizes of these shops are ranging from 103 Sq. ft. to 352 Sq. ft.

Basement:

The Basement of the Gold Souq has 18 commercial shops of different sizes.

Ground Floor:

Ground Floor has 14 shops of various sizes to cater to the needs of many different investors.

First and Second Floor:

 These two floors have the same layout, both consisting of 17 commercial shops.

Amenities at Gold Souq:

Gold Souq features many world class facilities under one roof that make it different from the ones in the locality. These amenities are

  • Security and CCTV Surveillance 24/7
  • 24/7 Electricity Availability
  • Backup for power
  • Advanced eco-friendly design
  • Best Shopping and investment Experience
  • High speed elevators and escalators.
  • Landmark style and friendly ambiance.
  • Fire and emergency exits
  • Large Parking Area

Available Properties:

The Gold Souq has many different categories of shops for the investors to choose according to their business needs. This project includes standard, MB facing shops, and Lobby & MB facing shops.

Payment Plan:

The payment plan of Gold Souq is very easy and convenient with easy and convenient monthly installment plan of 36 Months. The shops are being offered on 30% Down Payment and 20% Possession.

The prices of basement floor shops range from PKR 3,900,000 to PKR 5,900,000 according to size and category of the shops.

Basement Payment Plan
Property TypeCategoryArea (sq. ft.)Total price PKR30% Down Payment

PKR

36 Monthly Installments20% Possession

PKR

ShopsStandard2655,900,0001,770,00081,9441,180,000
ShopsLobby Facing1664,500,0001,350,00062,500900,000
ShopsStandard1543,900,0001,170,00054,167780,000

 The prices of Ground floor shops range from PKR 8,900,000 to PKR 19,000,000 according to the size and category of the shops.

Ground Payment Plan
Property TypeCategoryArea (sq. ft.)Total price PKR30% Down Payment

PKR

36 Monthly Installments20% Possession

PKR

ShopsMb Facing35219,000,0005,700,000263,8893,800,000
ShopsMb Facing17811,500,0003,450,000159,7222,300,000
ShopsStandard26212,500,0003,750,000173,6112,500,000
ShopsStandard1788,900,0002,670,000123,6111,780,000

 The prices of First floor shops range from PKR 3,900,000 to PKR 6,900,000 according to the size and category of the shops.

First Floor Payment Plan
Property TypeCategoryArea (sq. ft.)Total price PKR30% Down Payment

PKR

36 Monthly Installments20% Possession

PKR

ShopsLobby & MB facing1666,900,0002,070,00095,8331,380,000
ShopsMb Facing2538,900,0002,670,000123,6111,780,000
ShopsMb Facing1545,900,0001,770,00081,9441,180,000
ShopsStandard1545,200,0001,560,00072,2221,040,000
ShopsStandard1154,200,0001,260,00058,333840,000
ShopsStandard1033,900,0001,170,00061,111530,000
ShopsStandard2656,200,0001,860,000105,833530,000

 The prices of Second floor shops range from PKR 3,200,000 to PKR 7,500,000 according to the size and category of the shops.

Second Floor Payment Plan
Property TypeCategoryArea (sq. ft.)Total price PKR30% Down Payment

PKR

36 Monthly Installments20% Possession

PKR

ShopsLobby & MB facing1666,900,0001,770,00081,9441,180,000
ShopsMb Facing2537,500,0002,250,000104,1671,500,000
ShopsMb Facing1545,900,0001,770,00081,9441,180,000
ShopsStandard1544,300,0001,290,00059,72286,000
ShopsStandard1153,500,0001,050,00048,111700,000
ShopsStandard1033,200,000960,00047,500530,000
ShopsStandard2655,200,0001,560,00086,389530,000

 Investment Scope for Gold Souq:

Investment in Gold Souq is considered to be a golden opportunity due to its different prospects. Gold Souq is a perfect investment option investment and is a masterpiece as it features all those qualities of a world-class shopping hub only for gold. Gold Souq here will thus also benefit from it. The most prominent feature of this Gold Souq is its location, which is excellent, beneficial, tactical, and desirable, all at the same time.

Daily Updated Bahria Town Karachi Rates – Updated Prices of Bahria Town Karachi

Gold Souq is the project of Q-Links Real Estate Company. They plan and develop this excellent gold shopping place. You don’t need to open up a business here yourself. Many investors are enjoying the stable rental income of their shops, just by renting the shops out to other people who want to open up or expand their businesses. This helps both the investor and the tenant of the shop and creates a win-win situation for both parties.

Daily Updated Bahria EMC Lahore Rates – Updated Prices of Bahria EMC Lahore

So don’t wait and book your commercial property Gold Souq Bahria Town Lahore, Lahore today. For booking a commercial property in Gold Souq Bahria Town Lahore, contact Pakistan Property services as we are the authorized dealer of Bahria Town Lahore. Visit our YouTube Channel for better consultations and give the most recent and latest details for any real estate matters.

Projects We Deal in:

Many residential and commercial societies in Pakistan are evaluated carefully to help our clients make the better decision. Pakistan Property Services helps the clients invest in projects with good prospects that depend upon the parent company, developers, location, payment plan, amenities they can have in the desired project.

Lahore:

Lahore is the cultural and economic hub as well as the provincial capital of Punjab. The city is well known for its huge economic opportunities in different sectors. People come from different areas to grab these opportunities and have a residence here. Below the list of some of the top Projects in Lahore:

Karachi:

Bahria Town Karachi is a benchmark within the landscape of Karachi with its world-class excellent-planned society. This society is sketched with an area concept to supply outstanding lifestyle facilities to its residents and can introduce new benchmarks of community development in Karachi. Below the list of some of the top Projects in Karachi:

Islamabad:

Islamabad is nestled against the backdrop of the Margalla Hills. It is a modern, planned city with wide tree lined streets, large houses, elegant public buildings and well-organized bazaars. It is however; always under construction to improve transportation or develop new housing areas for its growing population. The walkways are shaded, safe, and separated from the traffic by rows of flame trees, jacaranda and hibiscus. Roses, jasmine and bougainvillea fill the parks, and scenic viewpoints show the city to its advantage. Below the list of some of the top Projects in Islamabad:

Rawalpindi:

Rawalpindi is an important administrative, commercial, and industrial centre. Its industries include locomotive works, gasworks, an oil refinery, sawmills, an iron foundry, a brewery, and cotton, hosiery, and textile mills; it also produces shoes, leather goods, pottery, newsprint, and tents. Below the list of some of the top Projects in Rawalpindi:

Gujranwala:

Gujranwala is a city and capital of Gujranwala Division located in Punjab, Pakistan. It is also known as “City of Wrestlers” and is quite famous for its food. The city is Pakistan’s 5th most-populous metropolitan area, as well as 5th most populous city proper. Below the list of some of the top Projects in Gujranwala:

Multan:

Multan is city of Saints, it is best place to live if you belong to either middle class family, rich family or a poor family. The city is now develop city of Pakistan you can get every life facility here easily at low cast. Multan’s foods are very delicious especially mangoes of Multan are world famous. Below the list of some of the top Projects in Multan:

Bahawalpur:

Bahawalpur lies in the heart of South Punjab and is filled with stories that surround the legacies of Kings, Nawabs and their extravagant lifestyles. Below the list of some of the top Projects in Bahawalpur:

Peshawar:

Peshawar is the capital of the Khyber Pakhtunkhwa province of Pakistan. It is the biggest city of Khyber Pakhtunkhwa and is a relatively prosperous city. It is also a cultural and economic hub of Khyber Pakhtunkhwa. The city is famous for its food and tourism as it is one of the oldest cities of Pakistan with a recorded history that dates back to 539 BC. Below the list of some of the top Projects in Peshawar:

Gwadar:

Gwadar, town and seaport, southwestern Balochistan province, southwestern Pakistan. Located on the sandy Nuh headland that juts southward into the Arabian Sea, the town is an important fishing (sardines and sharks) and trade centre. Below the list of some of the top Projects in Gwadar:

Suggestions:

We can see that the Pakistan Real Estate Forecast 2021 suggests investing more in this market as it promises a huge profit in the coming future. The investors should purchase the properties at a low rate so that they can earn more by selling it once the rates are good enough.

Related Cool Links:

Maps of Societies and Projects in Pakistan:

Maps are the only source to view online high resolution 24 hours updated maps of Housing Societies, Schemes, Towns, Villas and Homes in all over Pakistan. Below the list of maps of some of the top Projects in Pakistan:

Increase Property Value:

Multiple studies have shown that homes with solar systems are valued and sold at prices above similar homes in their area. Early studies focused on established solar markets found that home values increase by four percent or more when homes are equipped with solar panels.

How Does Solar Power Increase Your Home’s Value?

Installing solar system in a home not only helps to reduce current monthly utility bills; it can potentially increase the home’s value by up to 4.1% more than comparable homes with no solar system.

Join The Discussion

Compare listings

Compare